HORSHAM AND DISTRICT ANGLING ASSOCIATION

MATCHES

SENIOR FIXTURES 2011-2012

Sunday 12th June
0800-1600
Roosthole

Gillings Cup
£5

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Tim Woodhatch
Adrian Westgate
Alan Eggleton

77lb
61lb 1oz
52lb 4oz

Wednesday 15th June
1745-2130
Foxhole

Silver fish only
Pegged 1 rod
£3

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Tim Woodhatch
Wayne Hayes
Ian Pulling

6lb 4oz
4lb 2oz
3lb 11oz

Sunday 19th June
0800-1600
Rofant Lakes

Horsham v Copthorne
Pegged 1 rod
£5

Winning Team:
Runner Up Team:

Individual Winner:
Individual Runner Up:
Individual 3rd Place:

Copthorne
Horsham

Kevin MacIntyre (Copthorne)
Alan Eggleton (Horsham)
Wayne Hayes (Horsham)

117lb 11oz
89lb 14oz

35lb 11oz
30lb 2oz
29lb

Sunday 26th June
0800-1600
Birchenbridge

G R Kempson Cup
£5

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Adrian Westgate
Gary Hardcastle
John Hayes

30lb
29lb 7oz
17lb 7oz

Wednesday 29th June
1745-2130
Roosthole

Silver fish only
Pegged 1 rod
£3

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Colin Martin
Gerry Stanford
Brian Greenwood
Tim Woodhatch

8lb 4oz
3lb 4oz
2lb 12oz
2lb 12oz

Sunday 10th July
0800-1600
Island Pond

L H Mills Trophy 1
£5

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Richard Eggleton
Andy Lister
Les Eggleton

35lb 5oz
25lb 2oz
13lb 4oz

Wednesday 13th July
1745-2130
Foxhole

Silver fish only
Pegged 1 rod
£3

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Graham Boylett
Andy Lister
Ian Pulling

14lb 9oz
9lb 12oz
9lb 2oz

Sunday 24th July
0800-1600
Roosthole

L H Mills Trophy 2
£5

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Steve Matlock
Tim Woodhatch
Chris Tudenham

73lb 4oz
17lb 2oz
13lb 4oz

Wednesday 27th July
1745-2130
Roosthole

Silver fish only
Pegged 1 rod
£3

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Sam Boylett
Colin Martin
Brian Greenwood

3lb 12oz
3lb 4oz
2lb 9oz

Sunday 7th August
0800-1600
Foxhole

L H Mills Trophy 3
£5

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Tim Woodhatch
Simon Webster
Les Eggleton

30lb 3oz
28lb 12oz
22lb 15oz

Sunday 14th August
0800-1600
Rofant Lakes

Horsham v Copthorne
Pegged 1 rod
£5

Winning Team:
Runner Up Team:

Individual Winner:
Individual Runner Up:
Individual 3rd Place:

Horsham
Copthorne

Steve Green (Copthorne)
Kevin Brown (Copthorne)
Richard Eggleton (Horsham)

149lb
136lb 5oz

42lb
39lb 6oz
30lb 12oz

Sunday 21st August
0800-1600
Birchenbridge

W G Hill Cup
£5

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Andy Lister
Adrian Westgate
Ian Pulling

32lb 4oz
24lb 11oz
18lb 8oz

Sunday 28th August
0800-1600
Roosthole

Horsham v Copthorne
Pegged 1 rod
£5

Winning Team:
Runner Up Team:

Individual Winner:
Individual Runner Up:
Individual 3rd Place:

Copthorne
Horsham

Adrian Westgate (Horsham)
Alan Eggleton (Copthorne)
Geoff Wragg (Horsham)

79lb 12oz
66lb 10oz

39lb 2oz
38lb 3oz
19lb 14oz

Sunday 4th September
0800-1600
Island Pond

A E Lovett Cup
£5

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Tim Woodhatch
Steve Matlock
Don Vallance

20lb 10oz
20lb 3oz
10lb 9oz

Sunday 18th September
0800-1600
Foxhole

A S Tutton Cup
£5

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Tim Woodhatch
Steve Matlock
Simon Webster

44lb
34lb 2oz
23lb 6oz

Sunday 2nd October
0800-1600
Birchenbridge

Ellis Kent Cup
£5

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Geoff Wragg
Steve Matlock
Phil Beckwith

15lb 1oz
12lb 9oz
9lb 5oz

Sunday 16th October
0800-1600
Roosthole

Christmas 1
Silver fish only
£6

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Graham Boylett
Simon Webster
Don Vallance

9lb 1oz
7lb 13oz
5lb 7oz

Sunday 30th October
0800-1530
Island Pond

Moore Cup
£5

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Ian Pulling
Simon Webster
Steve Matlock

13lb 6oz
12lb 8oz
6lb 2oz

Sunday 13th November
0800-1530
Roosthole

Christmas 2
Silver fish only
£6

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Simon Webster
Ray Smallwood
Richard Eggleton

6lb 9oz
5lb 3oz
4lb 4oz

Sunday 27th November
0830-1530
Foxhole

Committee Cup
£5

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Terry Pugh
Steve Matlock
Ray Smallwood

12lb
9lb 14oz
5lb 15oz

Sunday 11th December
0830-1530
Roosthole

Christmas 3
Silver fish only
£6

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Graham Boylett
Steve Matlock
Andy Lister

4lb 3oz
3lb 11oz
2lb

Sunday 8th January
0830-1530
Birchenbridge

R Lucas Cup
£5

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Steve Matlock
Tim Woodhatch
Wayne Hayes

8lb 4oz
4lb 11oz
4lb 1oz

Sunday 22nd January
0830-1530
Foxhole

£5

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Tim Woodhatch
Pete Schlotter
Steve Matlock

13lb 9oz
11lb 4oz
8lb 4oz

Sunday 5th February
0830-1530
Roosthole

H I Lovett Cup
£5

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:


Frozen off


Sunday 19th February
0830-1530
Island Pond

R Steadman Trophy
£5

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Don Vallance
Simon Webster
Wayne Hayes

6lb 4oz
3lb 2oz
1lb 14oz

Sunday 26th February
(not 4th March as originally planned)
0830-1530
Birchenbridge

Kempson Shield
£5

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Ian Pulling
Andy Lister
Gary Hardcastle

7lb 8oz
4lb 6oz
4lb 5oz

Sunday 11th March
(not 18th March as originally planned)
0830-1600
Foxhole

Parish Cup
£5

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Ian Pulling
Don Vallance
Wayne Hayes

17lb 13oz
15lb
11lb 12oz

Sunday 25th March
(not 1st April as originally planned)
0830-1600
Roosthole

Barker Cup
£5

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Steve Matlock
John Hayes
Ray Smallwood

20lb 8oz
13lb
11lb 12oz

Sunday 15th April
0900-1700
Paddock Lake, Newdigate

Special
Pegged 1 rod
£10

Winner:

Ian Pulling

22lb 3oz

Sunday 29th April
0900-1700
Guinea Lake, Greens Farm

Special
Pegged 1 rod
£10

Winner:

Andy Lister

23lb

Sunday 13th May
1000-1800
Jennys Lake, Stammerham

Special
Pegged 1 rod
£10

Winner:

Les Eggleton

80lb 5oz

Sunday 27th May
0830-1630
Guinea Lake, Greens Farm

Special
Pegged 1 rod
£10

Winner:
Runner Up:
3rd Place:

Alan Eggleton
Ray Smallwood
Les Eggleton

74lb 3oz
66lb 8oz
64lb 6oz

Back to top